Florida Conference of Circuit Judges      

Officers


Printed Version

Circuit Judge
Circuit
Conference Office
Hon. Scott M. Bernstein
Chair
Hon. Angela J. Cowden
Chair-Elect
Hon. Beatrice A. Butchko
Secretary
Hon. Carol Falvey
Treasurer
Hon. Jonathan Sjostrom
Chair, Judicial Administration Committee
Hon. Donna Berlin
Chair, Judical Education Committee
Hon. Frederick J. Lauten
Chair Emertis, Judical Education Committee
Hon. Stan Griffis
Co-Chair, Probate Committee
Hon. Jose R. Rodriguez
Co-Chair, Probate Committee
Hon. Kathrine Essrig
Chair, Juvenile Dependency Committee
Hon. Elijah Williams
Co-Chair, Juvenile Delinquency Committee
Hon. Angelica Zayas
Co-Chair, Juvenile Delinquency Committee
Hon. Donna L. McIntosh
Co-Chair Civil Justice Committee
Hon. Sandra Pearlman
Co-Chair Civil Justice Committee
Hon. Alan S. Apte
Co-Chair Criminal Justice Committee
Hon. Teresa Pooler
Co-Chair Criminal Justice Committee
Hon. Alicia Latimore
Chair, Drug Court Committee
Hon. Jack Helinger
Co-Chair, Family Law Committee
Hon. Terrance Ketchel
Co-Chair, Family Law Committee
Hon. John K. Stargel
Co-Chair, Legislative Coordinating Committee
Hon. Nicholas R. Thompson
Co-Chair, Legislative Coordinating Committee
Hon. Alice L. Blackwell
Vice-Chair, Legislative Coordinating Committee
Hon. Kathleen Kroll
Vice-Chair, Legislative Coordinating Committee
Hon. Mark H. Mahon
Vice-Chair, Legislative Coordinating Committee
Hon. Debra Nelson
Vice-Chair, Legislative Coordinating Committee
Hon. Ari Porth
Vice-Chair, Legislative Coordinating Committee
Hon. Tom Rebull
Vice-Chair, Legislative Coordinating Committee
Hon. Michael Scionti
Vice-Chair, Legislative Coordinating Committee
Hon. Bertila Soto
Vice-Chair, Legislative Coordinating Committee
Hon. Peter Weinstein
Vice-Chair, Legislative Coordinating Committee
Hon. Lee Haworth
Co-Chair, Retired Judge
Hon. Judith Kreeger
Co-Chair, Retired Judge
Hon. Peter D. Blanc
Co-Chair, Conference Management Committee
Hon. Patricia V. Thomas
Co-Chair, Conference Management Committee
Hon. Terry Lewis
Co-Chair, Conference Management Committee
Hon. Elizabeth Metzger
Chief Judge Representative
Hon. Terry Perkins
Chief Judge Representative
Hon. Elijah Smiley
Chief Judge Representative
Hon. Jeffrey J. Colbath
Immediate Past-Chair
Hon. Daryl Trawick
Florida Council of 100 Representative
Hon. Robert E. Roundtree, Jr.
Chair, Trial Court Budget Commission
Hon. Waddell A. Wallace, III
First DCA Representative
Hon. Andrea Teves Smith
Second DCA Representative
Hon. Rodolfo Armando Ruiz, II
Third DCA Representative
Hon. Mily Rodriguez Powell
Fourth DCA Representative
Hon. Lisa T. Munyon
Fifth DCA Representative
Hon. Miguel De La O
Co-Chair, Ethics Committee
Hon. Michelle Morley
Co-Chair, Ethics Committee
Hon. Samantha Feur
Chair, New Judge Committee
Hon. Peter Estrada
Co-Chair, Diversity Committee
Hon. Rodney Smith
Co-Chair, Diversity Committee
Hon. Ross Goodman
Chair, Professionalism Committee
Hon. Ariana Fajardo
Chair, Unified Family Court Committee
Hon. Mike Andrews
At Large Committee
Hon. Angela Cox
At Large Committee
Hon. George Jirotka
At Large Committee
Hon. Peter Ramsberger
At Large Committee