Florida Conference of Circuit Judges

Executive Committee

a few words about us

The Executive Committee is comprised of Circuit Judges from the 20 judicial circuits within the State of Florida. They are appointed to serve a two (2) year term by the Conference Chair. These Judges are your representatives and can provide you with information on issues within their assigned areas of responsibility. Please see Article 5, Section 8 of the Bylaws for detailed information.

wdt_ID wdt_created_by wdt_created_at wdt_last_edited_by wdt_last_edited_at JUDGE POSITION
217 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM NICHOLAS THOMPSON CHAIR
218 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM VICTORIA DEL PINO CHAIR ELECT
219 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM LISA MUNYON SECRETARY
220 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM CAROL FALVEY TREASURER
221 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM BEATRICE BUTCHKO PAST CHAIR
222 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM JONATHAN SJOSTROM JUDICIAL ADMINISTRATION VICE-CHAIR
223 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM CHRIS PATTERSON JUDICIAL ADMINISTRATION CHAIR
224 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM JIM SLOAN JUDICIAL EDUCATION CHAIR
225 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM CHRISTOPHER KELLY JUDICIAL EDUCATION VICE-CHAIR
226 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM MARGARET STEINBECK TCBC CHAIR
227 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM MICHELLE T. MORLEY PROBATE CO-CHAIR
228 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM ANGELA COWDEN PROBATE CO-CHAIR
229 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM ALICIA LATIMORE JUVENILE/DEPENDENCY CHAIR
230 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM BONNIE HELMS JUVENILE/DELINQUENCY CHAIR
231 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM DONNA MCINTOSH CIVIL JUSTICE CO-CHAIR
232 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM JESSICA RECKSIEDLER CIVIL JUSTICE CO-CHAIR
233 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM JEFFREY LEVENSON CIVIL JUSTICE CO-CHAIR
234 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM MICHELLE SISCO CRIMINAL JUSTICE CHAIR
235 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM STEVEN LEVIN DRUG COURT CO-CHAIR
236 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM MICHAEL SCIONTI DRUG COURT CO-CHAIR
237 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM ROBERT GROEB FAMILY LAW CHAIR
238 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM MARY EVANS FAMILY LAW VICE-CHAIR
239 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM JOE FOSTER LEGISLATIVE CO-CHAIR
240 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM GARY WILKINSON LEGISLATIVE CO-CHAIR
241 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM OLIN W. SHINHOLSER LEGISLATIVE VICE CHAIR
242 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM MARK MAHON LEGISLATIVE VICE CHAIR
243 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM JENNIFER FRYDRYCHOWICZ LEGISLATIVE VICE CHAIR
244 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM TERENCE R. PERKINS LEGISLATIVE VICE CHAIR
245 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM ARI PORTH LEGISLATIVE VICE CHAIR
246 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM BERTILA SOTO LEGISLATIVE VICE CHAIR
247 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM SCOTT BERNSTEIN LEGISLATIVE VICE CHAIR
248 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM DANIELLE BREWER LEGISLATIVE VICE CHAIR
249 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM JOSHUA HAWKES LEGISLATIVE VICE CHAIR
250 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM EDWARD NICKINSON, III SENIOR JUDGE CO-CHAIR
251 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM CLAUDIA ISOM SENIOR JUDGE CO-CHAIR
252 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM DAVID YOUNG CONFERENCE PLANNING CHAIR (1 OF 3 YR)
253 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM ALICIA LATIMORE CONFERENCE PLANNING COMMITTEE (1 OF 2 YR)
254 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM ROBERT EGAN CONFERENCE PLANNING COMMITTEE (1 OF 1 YR)
255 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM LISA T. MUNYON TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE CHAIR
256 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM ALICIA LATIMORE JUDICIAL WELLNESS CO-CHAIR
257 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM BOB EGAN JUDICIAL WELLNESS CO-CHAIR
258 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM PETER ESTRADA JUDICIAL INTEGRITY COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
259 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM SCOTT BERNSTEIN JUDICIAL INTEGRITY COMMITTEE CO-CHAIR
260 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM ANA MARIA GARCIA NEW JUDGES CO-CHAIR
261 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM CYMONIE ROWE NEW JUDGES CO-CHAIR
262 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM LANCE DAY CHIEF JUDGES REPRESENTATIVE
263 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM NUSHIN G. SAYFIE CHIEF JUDGES REPRESENTATIVE
264 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM GLENN KELLEY CHIEF JUDGES REPRESENTATIVE
265 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM THOMAS RAMSBERGER COUNCIL OF 100 REPRESENTATIVE
266 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM EMILY PEACOCK PROFESSIONALISM
267 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM DEVON COLLIER 1ST DCA REPRESENTATIVE (Eff. 1.1.23)
268 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM PAUL HUEY 2ND DCA REPRESENTATIVE (Eff. 1.1.23)
269 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM GINA BEOVIDES 3RD DCA REPRESENTATIVE (Eff. 1.1.23)
270 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM CYMONIE ROWE 4TH DCA REPRESENTATIVE (Eff. 1.1.23)
271 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM KELLY MCKIBBEN 5TH DCA REPRESENTATIVE (Eff. 1.1.23)
272 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM LUIS CALDERON 6TH DCA REPRESENTATIVE (Eff. 1.1.23)
273 bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM bbuckles 06/02/2024 12:47 AM CHUCK HYDOVITZ CONFERENCE MANAGER
Scroll to Top